Governors

Name Governorship dates Pecuniary interests declared Status Governing Body Responsibility
Tarnia Townshend 01.09.2019-21.08.2023 None Head Teacher
Staff Governor
Julia Quehan 21.09.2020 to 20.09.2024 None Assistant Headteacher Health and Safety
Parent Governors
Kerrie Harvey 01.01.2021 to 31.12.2025 None Management Safeguarding
Arif Mahmud 01.01.2021 to 31.12.2025 None Accountant SEN and Inclusion
Co-opted Governors
Paul Barber 30.01.2019 to 29.01.2023 None Managing Director Chair /Finance
Nicole Whitley 23.03.2019 to 22.03.2023 None Solicitor (non-practicing) Curriculum
Olivia Annalls 25.01.2021 to 24.01.2025 None Nursery Manager Development and
Training
Ann Allaway 15.03.2021 to 14.03.2025 None
Associate Members
Diana Patrick 25.01.2021 to 24.01.2025 None Mayor of Havant
Name Attendance in 2020/2021 Academic Year

Tarnia Townshend

Paul Barber

Michael Harper (resigned 25.01.21)

Dave Brooks

Valerie Norman (resigned 24.04.21)

Julia Quehan

Nicola Whitely

Laura Parlett (resigned 03.11.20)

Olivia Annalls (joined 25.01.21)

Kerrie Harvey (joined 25.01.21)

Arif Mahmud (joined 25.01.21)

Ann Allaway (joined 25.03.21)

Diane Patrick – Associate

 

13/13

12/13

4/4

12/13

9/9

11/13

9/13

0/3

7/9

9/9

9/9

5/6

4/13

 

 

Noticeboard

Dates for the diary
  • Last day of term 22nd October
  • All pupils return 2nd November
  • Open Afternoon 1st December
Inset days
  • 1st November